Declaration |
| Sr. No. | Particular | Yes/No | Promoter and Promoter Group | Public shareholder | Non Promoter- Non Public |
| 1 | Whether the Listed Entity has issued any partly paid up shares? | No | No | No | No |
| 2 | Whether the Listed Entity has issued any Convertible Securities ? | No | No | No | No |
| 3 | Whether the Listed Entity has issued any Warrants ? | No | No | No | No |
| 4 | Whether Listed Entity has granted any ESOPs, which are outstanding? | No | No | No | No |
| 5 | Whether the Listed Entity has any shares against which depository receipts are issued? | No | No | No | No |
| 6 | Whether the Listed Entity has any shares in locked-in? | Yes | Yes | Yes | No |
| 7 | Whether any shares held by promoters are encumbered under "Pledged"? | No | No | |
| 8 | Whether any shares held by promoters are encumbered under "Non-Disposal Undertaking"? | No | No | |
| 9 | Whether any shares held by promoters are encumbered, other than by way of Pledge or NDU, if any? | No | No | |
| 10 | Whether company has equity shares with differential voting rights? | No | No | No | No |
| 11 | Whether the listed entity has any significant beneficial owner? | Yes | | | |
Table I - Summary Statement holding of specified securities |
| Category
(I) | Category of shareholder
(II) | Nos. Of shareholders
(III) | No. of fully paid up equity shares held
(IV) | No. Of Partly paid-up equity shares held
(V) | No. Of shares underlying Depository Receipts
(VI) | Total nos. shares
held
(VII) = (IV)+(V)+ (VI) | Shareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957)
(VIII)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | Number of Voting Rights
held in each class of
securities
(IX) | No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities
(XA) | No. of Shares Underlying Outstanding Warrants
(XB) | No. Of Outstanding ESOP Granted (XC) | No. of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities, No. of Warrants and ESOP etc.
(X) = (XA+XB+XC) | Total No. of shares on fully diluted basis (including warrants, ESOP, Convertible Securities etc.) (XI)=(VII+X) |
| No of Voting (XIV) Rights | Total as a % of
(A+B+C) |
| Class
eg:X | Class
eg:Y | Total |
| (A) | Promoter & Promoter Group | 7 | 27725200 | | | 27725200 | 70 | 27725200 | | 27725200 | 70 | | | | | 27725200 |
| (B) | Public | 61276 | 11881000 | | | 11881000 | 30 | 11881000 | | 11881000 | 30 | | | | | 11881000 |
| (C) | Non Promoter- Non Public | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| (C1) | Shares underlying DRs | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| (C2) | Shares held by Employee Trusts | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Total | 61283 | 39606200 | | | 39606200 | 100 | 39606200 | | 39606200 | 100 | | | | | 39606200 |
Table I - Summary Statement holding of specified securities |
| Category
(I) | Category of shareholder
(II) | Shareholding , as a % assuming full conversion of convertible securities ( as a percentage of diluted share capital)
(XII)= (VII)+(X)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | Number of Locked in shares
(XIII) | Number of Shares pledged
(XIV) | Non-Disposal Undertaking
(XV) | Other encumbrances, if any
(XVI) | Total Number of Shares encumbered
(XVII) = (XIV+XV+XVI) | Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form
(XVIII) | Sub-categorization of shares |
| No.
(a) | As a % of total Shares held
(b) | No.
(a) | As a % of total Shares held
(b) | No.
(a) | As a % of total Shares held
(b) | No.
(a) | As a % of total Shares held
(b) | No.
(a) | As a % of total Shares held
(b) | Sub-category (i) | Sub-category (ii) | Sub-category (iii) |
| (A) | Promoter & Promoter Group | 70 | 27725200 | 100 | | | | | | | | | 27725200 | | | |
| (B) | Public | 30 | 3563810 | 30 | | | | | | | | | 11881000 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| (C) | Non Promoter- Non Public | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| (C1) | Shares underlying DRs | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| (C2) | Shares held by Employee Trusts | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Total | 100 | 31289010 | 79 | | | | | | | | | 39606200 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Table II - Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Promoter and Promoter Group |
| Sr. No. | Category & Name
of the
Shareholders
(I) | Nos. Of shareholders
(III) | No. of fully paid up equity shares held
(IV) | No. Of Partly paid-up equity shares held
(V) | No. Of shares underlying Depository Receipts
(VI) | Total nos. shares
held
(VII) = (IV)+(V)+ (VI) | Shareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957)
(VIII)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | Number of Voting Rights held in each class of securities
(IX) | No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities
(XA) | No. of Shares Underlying Outstanding Warrants
(XB) | No. Of Outstanding ESOP Granted
(XC) | No. of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities, No. of Warrants and ESOP etc.
(X) = (XA+XB+XC) | Total No. of shares on fully diluted basis (including warrants, ESOP, Convertible Securities etc.) (XI)=(VII+X) |
| No of Voting (XIV)
Rights | Total as
a % of
Total
Voting
rights |
| Class
eg:
X | Class
eg:Y | Total |
| A | Table II - Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Promoter and Promoter Group |
| (1) | Indian |
| (a) | Individuals/Hindu undivided Family | 5 | 4751200 | | | 4751200 | 12 | 4751200 | | 4751200 | 12 | | | | | 4751200 |
| (d) | Any Other (specify) | 2 | 22974000 | | | 22974000 | 58.01 | 22974000 | | 22974000 | 58.01 | | | | | 22974000 |
| Sub-Total (A)(1) | | 7 | 27725200 | | | 27725200 | 70 | 27725200 | | 27725200 | 70 | | | | | 27725200 |
| (2) | Foreign |
| Total Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group (A)=(A)(1)+(A)(2) | | 7 | 27725200 | | | 27725200 | 70 | 27725200 | | 27725200 | 70 | | | | | 27725200 |
| B | Table III - Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Public shareholder |
| (1) | Institutions (Domestic) |
| (c) | Alternate Investment Funds | 23 | 1188230 | | | 1188230 | 3 | 1188230 | | 1188230 | 3 | | | | | 1188230 |
| (d) | Banks | 3 | 506803 | | | 506803 | 1.28 | 506803 | | 506803 | 1.28 | | | | | 506803 |
| (e) | Insurance Companies | 1 | 7561 | | | 7561 | 0.02 | 7561 | | 7561 | 0.02 | | | | | 7561 |
| (i) | NBFCs registered with RBI | 2 | 1592672 | | | 1592672 | 4.02 | 1592672 | | 1592672 | 4.02 | | | | | 1592672 |
| (j) | Other Financial Institutions | 1 | 7745 | | | 7745 | 0.02 | 7745 | | 7745 | 0.02 | | | | | 7745 |
| (k) | Any Other (specify) | 0 | 0 | | | 0 | 0 | 0 | | 0 | 0 | | | | | 0 |
| Sub-Total (B)(1) | | 30 | 3303011 | | | 3303011 | 8.34 | 3303011 | | 3303011 | 8.34 | | | | | 3303011 |
| (2) | Institutions (Foreign) |
| (d) | Foreign Portfolio Investors Category I | 21 | 2570307 | | | 2570307 | 6.49 | 2570307 | | 2570307 | 6.49 | | | | | 2570307 |
| Sub-Total (B)(2) | | 21 | 2570307 | | | 2570307 | 6.49 | 2570307 | | 2570307 | 6.49 | | | | | 2570307 |
| (3) | Central Government / State Government(s) |
| (4) | Non-institutions |
| (g) | Resident Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 2 lakhs | 58842 | 5493481 | | | 5493481 | 13.87 | 5493481 | | 5493481 | 13.87 | | | | | 5493481 |
| (i) | Non Resident Indians (NRIs) | 73 | 15126 | | | 15126 | 0.04 | 15126 | | 15126 | 0.04 | | | | | 15126 |
| (l) | Bodies Corporate | 28 | 92667 | | | 92667 | 0.23 | 92667 | | 92667 | 0.23 | | | | | 92667 |
| (m) | Any Other (specify) | 2282 | 406408 | | | 406408 | 1.03 | 406408 | | 406408 | 1.03 | | | | | 406408 |
| Sub-Total (B)(4) | | 61225 | 6007682 | | | 6007682 | 15.17 | 6007682 | | 6007682 | 15.17 | | | | | 6007682 |
| Total Public Shareholding (B)=(B)(1)+(B)(2)+(B)(3)+(B)(4) | | 61276 | 11881000 | | | 11881000 | 30 | 11881000 | | 11881000 | 30 | | | | | 11881000 |
| C | Table IV - Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Non Promoter- Non Public shareholder |
| Total ( A+B+C2 ) | | 61283 | 39606200 | | | 39606200 | 100 | 39606200 | | 39606200 | 100 | | | | | 39606200 |
| Total (A+B+C ) | | 61283 | 39606200 | | | 39606200 | 100 | 39606200 | | 39606200 | 100 | | | | | 39606200 |
Table II - Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Promoter and Promoter Group |
| Sr. No. | Category & Name
of the
Shareholders
(I) | Shareholding , as a % assuming full conversion of convertible securities ( as a percentage of diluted share capital)
(XII)= (VII)+(X)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | Number of Locked in shares
(XIII) | Number of Shares pledged
(XIV) | Non-Disposal Undertaking
(XV) | Other encumbrances, if any
(XVI) | Total Number of Shares encumbered
(XVII) = (XIV+XV+XVI) | Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form
(XVIII) | Sub-categorization of shares |
| No.
(a) | As a % of total Shares held
(b) | No.
(a) | As a % of total Shares held
(b) | No.
(a) | As a % of total Shares held
(b) | No.
(a) | As a % of total Shares held
(b) | No.
(a) | As a % of total Shares held
(b) | Sub-category (i) | Sub-category (ii) | Sub-category (iii) |
| A | Table II - Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Promoter and Promoter Group |
| (1) | Indian |
| (a) | Individuals/Hindu undivided Family | 12 | 4751200 | 100 | | | | | | | | | 4751200 |
| (d) | Any Other (specify) | 58.01 | 22974000 | 100 | | | | | | | | | 22974000 |
| Sub-Total (A)(1) | | 70 | 27725200 | 100 | | | | | | | | | 27725200 |
| (2) | Foreign |
| Total Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group (A)=(A)(1)+(A)(2) | | 70 | 27725200 | 100 | | | | | | | | | 27725200 |
| B | Table III - Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Public shareholder |
| (1) | Institutions (Domestic) |
| (c) | Alternate Investment Funds | 3 | 710500 | 59.79 | | | | | | | | | 1188230 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| (d) | Banks | 1.28 | 0 | 0 | | | | | | | | | 506803 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| (e) | Insurance Companies | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | | | | | | | | | 7561 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| (i) | NBFCs registered with RBI | 4.02 | 1197810 | 75.21 | | | | | | | | | 1592672 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| (j) | Other Financial Institutions | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | | | | | | | | | 7745 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| (k) | Any Other (specify) | 0 | 0 | 0 | | | | | | | | | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sub-Total (B)(1) | | 8.34 | 1908310 | 57.77 | | | | | | | | | 3303011 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| (2) | Institutions (Foreign) |
| (d) | Foreign Portfolio Investors Category I | 6.49 | 1655500 | 64.41 | | | | | | | | | 2570307 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sub-Total (B)(2) | | 6.49 | 1655500 | 64.41 | | | | | | | | | 2570307 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| (3) | Central Government / State Government(s) |
| (4) | Non-institutions |
| (g) | Resident Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 2 lakhs | 13.87 | 0 | 0 | | | | | | | | | 5493481 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| (i) | Non Resident Indians (NRIs) | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | | | | | | | | | 15126 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| (l) | Bodies Corporate | 0.23 | 0 | 0 | | | | | | | | | 92667 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| (m) | Any Other (specify) | 1.03 | 0 | 0 | | | | | | | | | 406408 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sub-Total (B)(4) | | 15.17 | 0 | 0 | | | | | | | | | 6007682 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Public Shareholding (B)=(B)(1)+(B)(2)+(B)(3)+(B)(4) | | 30 | 3563810 | 30 | | | | | | | | | 11881000 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| C | Table IV - Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Non Promoter- Non Public shareholder |
| Total ( A+B+C2 ) | | 100 | 31289010 | 79 | | | | | | | | | 39606200 |
| Total (A+B+C ) | | 100 | 31289010 | 79 | | | | | | | | | 39606200 |
Individuals/Hindu undivided Family |
| Sr. No. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
| Name
of the
Shareholders
(I) | Sanjay Tyagi HUF | Rekha Tyagi | Sanjay Tyagi | Vartika Tyagi | Kartikey Tyagi | Kalyan Singh | Saroj Bala |
| PAN
(II) | AAOHS8697B | AATPT5519J | ABAPT2070L | ARQPT4601H | AYZPT8439R | AFHPS2453K | AEBPT4535N |
| No. of fully paid up equity shares held
(IV) | 2114200 | 395200 | 1212000 | 429800 | 600000 | 0 | 0 |
| Total nos. shares
held
(VII) = (IV)+(V)+ (VI) | 2114200 | 395200 | 1212000 | 429800 | 600000 | 0 | 0 |
| Shareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957)
(VIII)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 5.34 | 1 | 3.06 | 1.09 | 1.51 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of Voting Rights held in each class of securities
(IX) |
| Class
eg:X | 2114200 | 395200 | 1212000 | 429800 | 600000 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 2114200 | 395200 | 1212000 | 429800 | 600000 | 0 | 0 |
| Total as
a % of
Total
Voting
rights | 5.34 | 1 | 3.06 | 1.09 | 1.51 | 0 | 0 |
| Total No. of shares on fully diluted basis (including warrants and Convertible Securities etc.) (XI)=(VII+X) | 2114200 | 395200 | 1212000 | 429800 | 600000 | 0 | 0 |
| Shareholding , as a % assuming full conversion of convertible securities ( as a percentage of diluted share capital)
(XII)= (VII)+(X)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 5.34 | 1 | 3.06 | 1.09 | 1.51 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of Locked in shares
(XIII) |
| No.
(a) | 2114200 | 395200 | 1212000 | 429800 | 600000 | 0 | 0 |
| As a % of total Shares held
(b) | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form
(XVIII) | 2114200 | 395200 | 1212000 | 429800 | 600000 | 0 | 0 |
| Reason for not providing PAN |
| Reason for not providing PAN | | | | | | | |
| Shareholder type | Promoter | Promoter | Promoter | Promoter Group | Promoter | Promoter Group | Promoter Group |
Individuals/Hindu undivided Family |
| Sr. No. | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 |
| Name
of the
Shareholders
(I) | Neeraj Tyagi | Shilpa Tyagi | Sangeeta Tyagi | Maya Prakash | Urmila Devi | Praveen Tyagi | Seema Tyagi |
| PAN
(II) | AEBPT4536R | AFBPT1394N | ABSPT8168R | BBQPP9284H | BHPPD4478L | ACSPT4021E | AWNPT3139Q |
| No. of fully paid up equity shares held
(IV) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total nos. shares
held
(VII) = (IV)+(V)+ (VI) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957)
(VIII)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of Voting Rights held in each class of securities
(IX) |
| Class
eg:X | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total as
a % of
Total
Voting
rights | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total No. of shares on fully diluted basis (including warrants and Convertible Securities etc.) (XI)=(VII+X) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shareholding , as a % assuming full conversion of convertible securities ( as a percentage of diluted share capital)
(XII)= (VII)+(X)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of Locked in shares
(XIII) |
| No.
(a) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| As a % of total Shares held
(b) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form
(XVIII) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Reason for not providing PAN |
| Reason for not providing PAN | | | | | | | |
| Shareholder type | Promoter Group | Promoter Group | Promoter Group | Promoter Group | Promoter Group | Promoter Group | Promoter Group |
Individuals/Hindu undivided Family |
| Sr. No. | 15 | |
| Name
of the
Shareholders
(I) | Neeraj Tyagi HUF | Click here to go back |
| PAN
(II) | AADHN9439D | Total |
| No. of fully paid up equity shares held
(IV) | 0 | 4751200 |
| Total nos. shares
held
(VII) = (IV)+(V)+ (VI) | 0 | 4751200 |
| Shareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957)
(VIII)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 0 | 12 |
| Number of Voting Rights held in each class of securities
(IX) |
| Class
eg:X | 0 | 4751200 |
| Total | 0 | 4751200 |
| Total as
a % of
Total
Voting
rights | 0 | 12 |
| Total No. of shares on fully diluted basis (including warrants and Convertible Securities etc.) (XI)=(VII+X) | 0 | 4751200 |
| Shareholding , as a % assuming full conversion of convertible securities ( as a percentage of diluted share capital)
(XII)= (VII)+(X)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 0 | 12 |
| Number of Locked in shares
(XIII) |
| No.
(a) | 0 | 4751200 |
| As a % of total Shares held
(b) | 0 | 100 |
| Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form
(XVIII) | 0 | 4751200 |
| Reason for not providing PAN |
| Reason for not providing PAN | | |
| Shareholder type | Promoter Group | |
Any Other (specify) |
| Sr. No. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
| Category | Partnership Firms | Bodies Corporate | Bodies Corporate | Bodies Corporate | Bodies Corporate | Bodies Corporate | Bodies Corporate |
| Name
of the
Shareholders
(I) | Kartikey Constructions | Technocraft Developers Private Limited | Technoultra Engineers Private Limited | VVIP Infratech Limited | Tyag Landscape Private Limited | Tyag Readymix Private Limited | VVIP Entertainment Private Limited |
| PAN
(II) | AAKFK5738K | AADCT5602M | AADCT6078K | AABCV2953P | AADCT3572A | AAFFT9307E | AAECV5172H |
| No.
of the
Shareholders
(I) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| No. of fully paid up equity shares held
(IV) | 22614000 | 360000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total nos. shares
held
(VII) = (IV)+(V)+ (VI) | 22614000 | 360000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957)
(VIII)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 57.1 | 0.91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of Voting Rights held in each class of securities
(IX) |
| Class
eg:
X | 22614000 | 360000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 22614000 | 360000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total as
a % of
Total
Voting
rights | 57.1 | 0.91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total No. of shares on fully diluted basis (including warrants and Convertible Securities etc.) (XI)=(VII+X) | 22614000 | 360000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shareholding , as a % assuming full conversion of convertible securities ( as a percentage of diluted share capital)
(XII)= (VII)+(X)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 57.1 | 0.91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of Locked in shares
(XIII) |
| No.
(a) | 22614000 | 360000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| As a % of total Shares held
(b) | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form
(XVIII) | 22614000 | 360000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Reason for not providing PAN |
| Reason for not providing PAN | | | | | | | |
| Shareholder type | Promoter | Promoter Group | Promoter Group | Promoter Group | Promoter Group | Promoter Group | Promoter Group |
Any Other (specify) |
| Sr. No. | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 |
| Category | Bodies Corporate | Bodies Corporate | Bodies Corporate | Bodies Corporate | Bodies Corporate | Bodies Corporate | Bodies Corporate |
| Name
of the
Shareholders
(I) | Polysiatech Private Limited | Arohatech IT Services Private Limited | Vedant Agro Private Limited | VVIP Realtech Private Limited | Assuredness Homes Private Limited | Annanyansh Infra LLP | GZB Cricket Association |
| PAN
(II) | AAOCP9263H | AAHCA5054C | AACCV3988M | AABCF2720J | AASCA5927D | ABKFA1903H | AAJCG2740D |
| No.
of the
Shareholders
(I) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| No. of fully paid up equity shares held
(IV) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total nos. shares
held
(VII) = (IV)+(V)+ (VI) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957)
(VIII)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of Voting Rights held in each class of securities
(IX) |
| Class
eg:
X | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total as
a % of
Total
Voting
rights | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total No. of shares on fully diluted basis (including warrants and Convertible Securities etc.) (XI)=(VII+X) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shareholding , as a % assuming full conversion of convertible securities ( as a percentage of diluted share capital)
(XII)= (VII)+(X)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of Locked in shares
(XIII) |
| No.
(a) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| As a % of total Shares held
(b) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form
(XVIII) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Reason for not providing PAN |
| Reason for not providing PAN | | | | | | | |
| Shareholder type | Promoter Group | Promoter Group | Promoter Group | Promoter Group | Promoter Group | Promoter Group | Promoter Group |
Any Other (specify) |
| Sr. No. | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | |
| Category | Other | Other | Other | Other | Other | Click here to go back |
| Name
of the
Shareholders
(I) | TESPL LRS TCPL JV | VVIP-BCPL-JV | VVIP-KKR JV | KIPL-VVIP JV | KVS JV | |
| PAN
(II) | AAUFT8068R | AAEAV8627P | AAWFV3425C | AAKAK5952G | AAJAK7158B | Total |
| No.
of the
Shareholders
(I) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| No. of fully paid up equity shares held
(IV) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22974000 |
| Total nos. shares
held
(VII) = (IV)+(V)+ (VI) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22974000 |
| Shareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957)
(VIII)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.01 |
| Number of Voting Rights held in each class of securities
(IX) |
| Class
eg:
X | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22974000 |
| Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22974000 |
| Total as
a % of
Total
Voting
rights | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.01 |
| Total No. of shares on fully diluted basis (including warrants and Convertible Securities etc.) (XI)=(VII+X) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22974000 |
| Shareholding , as a % assuming full conversion of convertible securities ( as a percentage of diluted share capital)
(XII)= (VII)+(X)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.01 |
| Number of Locked in shares
(XIII) |
| No.
(a) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22974000 |
| As a % of total Shares held
(b) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 |
| Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form
(XVIII) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22974000 |
| Reason for not providing PAN |
| Reason for not providing PAN | | | | | | |
| Shareholder type | Promoter Group | Promoter Group | Promoter Group | Promoter Group | Promoter Group | |
Alternate Investment Funds |
| Sr. No. | 1 | |
| Name
of the
Shareholders
(I) | NAKSHATRA BHARAT VANTAGE FUND | Click here to go back |
| PAN
(II) | AAETN6257E | Total |
| No. of fully paid up equity shares held
(IV) | 710500 | 710500 |
| Total nos. shares
held
(VII) = (IV)+(V)+ (VI) | 710500 | 710500 |
| Shareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957)
(VIII)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 1.79 | 1.79 |
| Number of Voting Rights held in each class of securities
(IX) |
| Class
eg:
X | 710500 | 710500 |
| Total | 710500 | 710500 |
| Total as
a % of
Total
Voting
rights | 1.79 | 1.79 |
| Total No. of shares on fully diluted basis (including warrants, ESOP, Convertible Securities etc.) (XI)=(VII+X) | 710500 | 710500 |
| Shareholding , as a % assuming full conversion of convertible securities ( as a percentage of diluted share capital)
(XII)= (VII)+(X)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 1.79 | 1.79 |
| Number of Locked in shares
(XIII) |
| No.
(a) | 710500 | 710500 |
| As a % of total Shares held
(b) | 100 | 100 |
| Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form
(XIV) | 710500 | 710500 |
| Reason for not providing PAN |
| Reason for not providing PAN | | |
| Sub-categorization of shares |
| Shareholding (No. of shares) under |
| Sub-category (i) | 0 | 0 |
| Sub-category (ii) | 0 | 0 |
| Sub-category (iii) | 0 | 0 |
Foreign Portfolio Investors Category I |
| Sr. No. | 1 | 2 | |
| Name
of the
Shareholders
(I) | VIKASA INDIA EIF I FUND- SHARE CLASS P | VENUS INVESTMENTS VCC - VENUS STELLAR FUND | Click here to go back |
| PAN
(II) | AAJCV6531B | AALCV0846M | Total |
| No. of fully paid up equity shares held
(IV) | 953957 | 710500 | 1664457 |
| Total nos. shares
held
(VII) = (IV)+(V)+ (VI) | 953957 | 710500 | 1664457 |
| Shareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957)
(VIII)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 2.41 | 1.79 | 4.2 |
| Number of Voting Rights held in each class of securities
(IX) |
| Class
eg:
X | 953957 | 710500 | 1664457 |
| Total | 953957 | 710500 | 1664457 |
| Total as
a % of
Total
Voting
rights | 2.41 | 1.79 | 4.2 |
| Total No. of shares on fully diluted basis (including warrants, ESOP, Convertible Securities etc.) (XI)=(VII+X) | 953957 | 710500 | 1664457 |
| Shareholding , as a % assuming full conversion of convertible securities ( as a percentage of diluted share capital)
(XII)= (VII)+(X)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 2.41 | 1.79 | 4.2 |
| Number of Locked in shares
(XIII) |
| No.
(a) | 945000 | 710500 | 1655500 |
| As a % of total Shares held
(b) | 99.06 | 100 | 99.46 |
| Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form
(XIV) | 953957 | 710500 | 1664457 |
| Reason for not providing PAN |
| Reason for not providing PAN | | | |
| Sub-categorization of shares |
| Shareholding (No. of shares) under |
| Sub-category (i) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sub-category (ii) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sub-category (iii) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
NBFCs registered with RBI |
| Sr. No. | 1 | |
| Name
of the
Shareholders
(I) | LRSD SECURITIES PVT LTD | Click here to go back |
| PAN
(II) | AACCL7917L | Total |
| No. of fully paid up equity shares held
(IV) | 1395241 | 1395241 |
| Total nos. shares
held
(VII) = (IV)+(V)+ (VI) | 1395241 | 1395241 |
| Shareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957)
(VIII)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 3.52 | 3.52 |
| Number of Voting Rights held in each class of securities
(IX) |
| Class
eg:
X | 1395241 | 1395241 |
| Total | 1395241 | 1395241 |
| Total as
a % of
Total
Voting
rights | 3.52 | 3.52 |
| Total No. of shares on fully diluted basis (including warrants, ESOP, Convertible Securities etc.) (XI)=(VII+X) | 1395241 | 1395241 |
| Shareholding , as a % assuming full conversion of convertible securities ( as a percentage of diluted share capital)
(XII)= (VII)+(X)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 3.52 | 3.52 |
| Number of Locked in shares
(XIII) |
| No.
(a) | 1197810 | 1197810 |
| As a % of total Shares held
(b) | 85.85 | 85.85 |
| Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form
(XIV) | 1395241 | 1395241 |
| Reason for not providing PAN |
| Reason for not providing PAN | | |
| Sub-categorization of shares |
| Shareholding (No. of shares) under |
| Sub-category (i) | 0 | 0 |
| Sub-category (ii) | 0 | 0 |
| Sub-category (iii) | 0 | 0 |
Any Other (specify) |
| Sr. No. | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| Category | LLP | Clearing Members | HUF | |
| Category / More than 1 percentage | Category | Category | Category | |
| Name
of the
Shareholders
(I) | | | | Click here to go back |
| PAN
(II) | | | | Total |
| No.
of the
Shareholders
(I) | 5 | 3 | 2274 | 2282 |
| No. of fully paid up equity shares held
(IV) | 4901 | 2940 | 398567 | 406408 |
| Total nos. shares
held
(VII) = (IV)+(V)+ (VI) | 4901 | 2940 | 398567 | 406408 |
| Shareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957)
(VIII)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 0.01 | 0.01 | 1.01 | 1.03 |
| Number of Voting Rights held in each class of securities
(IX) |
| Class
eg:
X | 4901 | 2940 | 398567 | 406408 |
| Total | 4901 | 2940 | 398567 | 406408 |
| Total as
a % of
Total
Voting
rights | 0.01 | 0.01 | 1.01 | 1.03 |
| Total No. of shares on fully diluted basis (including warrants, ESOP, Convertible Securities etc.) (XI)=(VII+X) | 4901 | 2940 | 398567 | 406408 |
| Shareholding , as a % assuming full conversion of convertible securities ( as a percentage of diluted share capital)
(XII)= (VII)+(X)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 0.01 | 0.01 | 1.01 | 1.03 |
| Number of Locked in shares
(XIII) |
| No.
(a) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| As a % of total Shares held
(b) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form
(XIV) | 4901 | 2940 | 398567 | 406408 |
| Reason for not providing PAN |
| Reason for not providing PAN | | | | |
| Sub-categorization of shares |
| Shareholding (No. of shares) under |
| Sub-category (i) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sub-category (ii) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sub-category (iii) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Significant Beneficial Owners |
| Sr. No. | Details of the SBO | Details of the registered owner | Details of holding/ exercise of right of the SBO in the reporting company, whether direct or indirect*: | Date of creation / acquisition of significant beneficial interest |
| Name | PAN | Passport No. in case of a foreign national | Nationality | Nationality (Applicable in case of Any other is selected) | Name | PAN | Passport No. in case of a foreign national | Nationality | Nationality (Applicable in case of Any other is selected) | Whether by virtue of: |
| Shares | Voting rights | Rights on distributable dividend or any other distribution | Exercise of control | Exercise of significant influence |
| 1 | SANJAY TYAGI | ABAPT2070L | | India | | Kartikey Constructions | AAKFK5738K | | India | | | | | Yes | Yes | 31-05-2010 |
| Total: | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | REKHA TYGAI | AATPT5519J | | India | | Kartikey Constructions | AAKFK5738K | | India | | | | | Yes | Yes | 31-05-2010 |
| Total: | 0 | 0 | 0 | |